?

Log in

When I'm Gone, Just Carry On, Don't Mourn

Rejoice everytime you hear the sound of my voice

Name:
Soda
Birthdate:
17 May
Location:
Website:
External Services:
  • lyricalsilence@livejournal.com
Schools:


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Name: Shalane
Other Names: Soda, Shanie, Violet, Fialka. (Call me either of these. ^_^)
Birthdate: May 17, 1989
Sign: Taurus
Location: Ontario, Canada
Hair Color: Dark brown (looks black)
Eye Color: Brown


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Graphics Journal (Coming soon)
Story Journal (coming soon)
My Fanfics
My Stories

Image hosted by Photobucket.com




DECEMBER

"When I'm gone, just carry on, don't mourn
Rejoice everytime you hear the sound of my voice
Just know that I'm looking down on you, smiling
And now that you feel no thing, so baby don't feel no pain
Just smile back,"

-"When I'm Gone" by Eminem


Image hosted by Photobucket.com





DECEMBER

"I'm not alone in feeling the way I feel. I believe that a lot of people can relate to my shit--whether white, black, it doesn't matter. Everybody has been through some shit, whether it's drastic or not so drastic. Everybody gets to the point of 'I don't give a fuck'."

-Eminem
source: eminem.net



Image hosted by Photobucket.com







*HUGS* TOTAL!
give lyricalsilence more *HUGS*

Get hugs of your own









1989, 8 mile, _daily, ac/dc, amy lee, anti-pop music, anti-pop-rap, childrin r skary, curtain call, d12, daniel radcliffe, dewey wilkerson, donna pinciotti, draco malfoy, duncan quagmire, emily browning, eminem, emma watson, encore, eric forman, eric/donna, erik per sullivan, evanescence, evil deeds by eminem, exorcism of emily rose, fanfiction, fez, fictionpress, francis wilkerson, frankie muniz, freddy krueger, ginny weasley, going under by evanescence, guitar, hailie's song by eminem, half-blood prince, harry potter, hermione granger, hermione/harry, horror movies, how come by d12, hyde/jackie, isadora quagmire, jackie burkhardt, jason voorhees, jk rowling, joey gaydos jr, justin berfield, kevin clark, klaus baudelaire, led zeppelin, lemony snicket, leo, liam aiken, like toy soldiers, linda blair, livejournal icons, lose yourself by eminem, luna lovegood, malcolm in the middle, malcolm wilkerson, marshall mathers, michael kelso, mockingbird by eminem, mosh by eminem, muchmusic, mugglenet, my band by d12, my immortal by evanescence, ouija board, pictures, possessed, quigley quagmire, rap, reese wilkerson, regan macneil, ringu, rock, ron weasley, rupert grint, sadako yamamura, samara morgan, school of rock, series of unfortunate events, slim shady, steven hyde, sunny baudelaire, that 70s show, the austere academy, the bad beginning, the baudelaires, the carnivirious carnival, the chamber of secrets, the eminem show, the ersatz elevator, the exorcist, the goblet of fire, the grim grotto, the half-blood prince, the hostile hospital, the marshall mathers lp, the miserable mill, the outsiders, the philosopher's stone, the prisoner of azkaban, the quagmires, the reptile room, the ring, the ring 2, the simpsons, the slim shady lp, the slippery slope, the vile village, the wide window, thirteen, tom felton, violet baudelaire

Statistics